Trilogy Challenge Event Locations

Event Count: 269 State Count: 44 Country Count: 8
Skip to events in: July or August = Chasin' the Chains RV on site
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR COURSE/PARK CITY STATE COUNTRY TEE TIME
Saturday  |  May 31, 2014
Black Ace Disc Company Green Valley DGC Denver Colorado USA 9:00AM
Brian Lamoreaux Mt. Lebanon Baptist Camp Cedar Hill Texas USA 12-3:00PM Flex
Charles Mayo North Side Christian Church Spring Texas USA 9-2:00PM Flex
Cody Huey Wall Doxey State Park Holly Springs Mississippi USA 10:00AM
Jason Oxsen Sandy Point DGC Boise Idaho USA 10:00AM
Kyle Sprosty Roosevelt Park DGC Albuquerque New Mexico USA 9:00AM
Lodi Chain Crushers Micke Grove Regional Park Lodi California USA 9:00AM
Matsu Disc Golf Association Alcantra DGC Wasilla Alaska USA 10:00AM
Michael Figueroa Golden Gate Park Course San Francisco California USA 8-9:30AM Flex
Mick Wright Deer Run Park Sidney Nebraska USA 3:00PM
Phil Duclo Private Event - Company Function Oakdale California USA TBA
Sun King Discs Floral Park Floral City Florida USA 10:00AM
Sweet Spot Disc Golf Whitehall DGC Whitehall Township Michigan USA TBA
Steven Koepsel Redeemer Park Charleston West Virginia USA 5:30PM
Travis Joiner Rend Lake Sesser Illinois USA TBA
Triple Trouble Trilogy Camp Taloali, Pioneer Park, & Church Park Stayton Oregon USA 9:00AM
Zach Parcell Maxwell Park DGC Normal Illinois USA 10:30AM
Sunday  |  June 1, 2014
Adam Perry Silver Creek Manitowoc Wisconsin USA Flex TBA
Andrew Symes War Memorial DGC Oak Grove Kentucky USA 9-10:00AM Flex
Annay Disc Golf Club Les Etangs D'Annay sous Lens Annay-sous-Lens   France 9:30-10AM Flex
Ben Swam George Ward Park Birmingham Alabama USA 10-5:00PM Flex
Christopher Schafer Lamar Park Corpus Christi Texas USA 10:00AM
Curt Reigelsperger Belmont DGC Dayton Ohio USA 10:00AM
David Barfield Trails DGC Anderson South Carolina USA 1:30PM
Dynamic Discs Lewisville Lake Park Lewisville Texas USA 10:00AM
Heikki Perttila Veikkola DGC Veikkola Kirkkoniummi Finland 1:00PM
Kevin Rynders Estabrook Park Milwaukee Wisconsin USA 10-4:00PM Flex
Leonard Johnson Big Bend Park Newaygo Michigan USA 9:00AM
Michael Zorovich Panthorn DGC Southington Connecticut USA 10:00AM
Pat Bowles Fox Chase DGC Albemarle North Carolina USA 2:00PM
Rob Feeney Bellamy Park Dover New Hampshire USA 9:00AM
Sun King Discs North Charlotte Regional Park Port Charlotte Florida USA 10:00AM
Tri-Fly Disc Golf PGA National Park Palm Beach Gardens Florida USA 10:00AM
William West Will Rogers Park Oklahoma City Oklahoma USA TBA
Friday  |  June 6, 2014
Johan Stensmar Djupadalsparken Hassleholm Skåne Sweden 9-3:00PM Flex
Saturday  |  June 7, 2014
Bryan Tiecke Idle Hour Lakes DGC Altamont Kansas USA TBA
David Chancey Marana Rock Marana Arizona USA 8:30AM
Disc Golf and Glass - Eric Mullaly Moore Park Klamath Falls Oregon USA 11:00AM
Disc Golf Or Die Hornings Hideout Portland Oregon USA TBA
Donnie McDoniell Graham Creek Foley Alabama USA 9:30AM
Emil Hakansson Domarringen Uppsala   Sweden 12:00PM
Greg Maynard Ottawa Park Toledo Ohio USA TBA
Jeff Harris Mylar Park Cheyenne Wyoming USA TBA
Jonathan Meehan Moon Lake Park Hunlock Creek Pennsylvania USA 10:00AM Flex
Niklas Eriksson Muselunden Oslo   Norway 11:00AM
Oklahoma DiscChics McClure Park Tulsa Oklahoma USA 10:00AM
Ryan Draper Cameron Park West Waco Texas USA 10:00AM
Ryan Reyes Steeple Chase Park Kyle Texas USA TBA
Steve Kuzenski La Grandeur Park Somerset Wisconsin USA TBA
Tricia Lafferty Circleville DGC State College Pennsylvania USA 10:00AM
William Wallwin Oak Meadow Park Cypress Texas USA TBA
Sunday  |  June 8, 2014
Chris Hillhouse Zilker Park Austin Texas USA TBA
Derek Shaffer Birch Point Park DGC Thunder Bay Ontario Canada 2:00PM
Frisci Disc Pro Shop Blue Gill DGC Wayland Michigan USA 9:00AM
Shayne Bundus Rundle Park DGC Edmonton Alberta Canada 10:00AM
Sintex Disc Golf Club Circle C Austin Texas USA 10:00AM
Spare Chains DGC North Park Haltom City Texas USA 9:00AM
Wingz Disc Golf Zobel Park Green Lake Wisconsin USA 9-5:00PM Flex
Tuesday  |  June 10, 2014
Jarmo Rantanen Ranta-koivisto DGP Kangasala   Finland 6:00PM
Saturday  |  June 14, 2014
Bob Perrewe Highbridge Park DGC Spokane Washington USA 10:30AM
Brooks Jones Windland Park Midland Texas USA 9:00AM
Chris Eads Eagle's Nest Van Buren Arkansas USA 10:00AM Flex
CJ Nappier Riverview Park North Augusta South Carolina USA TBA
Columbia River Disc Golf Club Two Rivers Park Kennewick Washington USA 9:00AM
Jon Silver Jack Brooks Park Hitchcock Texas USA 9-11:00AM Flex
Jonathan Ray Bud Hill DGC Memphis Tennessee USA 10:00AM
Josh Walker Centennial Park Owasso Oklahoma USA 10:00AM
Paul Arndt Lincoln Park DGC Port Angeles Washington USA 9:00AM
River Less Paddled Ward 3 DGC Lake Charles Louisiana USA 9-3:00PM Flex
Travis Connolly Brewster Ridge DGC Jeffersonville Vermont USA 10:00AM
Travis Louis Castle Sycuan Golf Resort El Cajon California USA 10:00AM
Sunday  |  June 15, 2014
Dustin Pope Centennial Park Lawrence Kansas USA 10-2:00PM Flex
Kurt DeMarra DF Buchmiller Park Lancaster Pennsylvania USA 12:00PM
Ludvig Sund TBD Borås   Sweden TBA
Mark Klewicki Jackson Park Rapid City South Dakota USA 10:00AM
Wednesday  |  June 18, 2014
Timo Ruuska Mikkelin Frisbeegolfpuisto Mikkeli   Finland 6:30PM
Saturday  |  June 21, 2014
Alan Barker USU Old Main Hill Logan Utah USA 8:30AM
Brandon Langston Bill Frederick Park Orlando Florida USA TBA
Calvin Song Iowa State - Stable Run Ames Iowa USA 10:15AM
Doug Bjerkaas Colorado Heights University Denver Colorado USA 8-12:00PM Flex
Dynamic Discs Peter Pan Park Emporia Kansas USA 9-5:00PM Flex
Joseph Beestman Vaughn Monson Memorial Course Reeve Wisconsin USA 10:00AM
Joseph Burback City Park DGC New Orleans Louisiana USA TBA
Joshua Hamm Riverside Park West Bend Wisconsin USA TBA
Justin Ringer Dry Canyon Redmond Oregon USA 10:00AM
Lake Amador Disc Golf Lake Amador Resort Ione California USA 9:00AM
Marty Vaughn Top O' The Hill DGC Canterbury New Hampshire USA 10:00AM
Mary Beth Windberg Oaks DGC Mokena Illinois USA 11:00AM
Sam Beall Lincoln Park - Oak Ledges DGC Massillon Ohio USA 10:00AM
Steve Snyder Riverview Park Marshalltown Iowa USA 10:00AM
Terry Dahl Mazarick Park Fayetteville North Carolina USA 10:00AM
Tom Kunneke DERP Course Daegu   South Korea 1:30PM
Tony Shirley Veterans Park Arlington Texas USA 10-2:00PM Flex
Wes Eccleston Rose Hill DGC Kamloops British Columbia Canada 11:00AM
Sunday  |  June 22, 2014
Azle Disc Golf Club Ash Creek DGC Azle Texas USA 10:00AM Flex
Bluegrass DG Association Shillito Park DGC Lexington Kentucky USA 2:00PM
Jeff Nyerges Oak Grove DGC Pasadena California USA 10:00AM
Jesse Braidwood The Gulch DGC - Merrill Park West Hamburg Michigan USA 9:00AM
Peter Sickler Frances E Walter Dam Lake Harmony Pennsylvania USA TBA
Roger Stephen Williamette Mission State Park Brooks Oregon USA TBA
Zachary Kahla Epple Park Greeley Colorado USA TBA
Saturday  |  June 28, 2014
A.J. Wecker Stadium Course - Natividad Creek Park Salinas California USA 1:00PM
Christopher Rogus Poor House Farm DGC Martingsburg West Virginia USA 2:00PM
Cody Winget Deer Lakes DGC Tarentum Pennsylvania USA TBA
Derek Savory Widener Park Scottsville New York USA 9:30AM
Dustin Fournier Christie Lake Conservation Area Dundas Ontario Canada 10:00AM Flex
Luke Ray Fairview DGC Cullman Alabama USA TBA
Matt Oswalt Justin Trails Sparta Wisconsin USA 11:00AM
Matthew Boals The Hill at Northview Carmel Indiana USA 10:00AM
Mitchel Kiefer North Ridge Church Plymouth Michigan USA 10:00AM
Nate Miller Brooklyn Park Evangelical Free Church Brooklyn Park Minnesota USA 10:00AM
Randy Hinderer Flat Rock DGC Columbus Georgia USA 10:00AM
Traz Sargent Lakewood Hills White Bear Lake Minnesota USA 10:00AM
Sunday  |  June 29, 2014
Bryan Lagergren Mont du Lac Rec Area - Hybrid Course Superior Wisconsin USA 12:00PM
Chain-Out Disc Golf Club Bertha Brock Park Ionia Michigan USA 9:30AM
Dean Schaub Sloterpark Amsterdam The Netherlands 9:00AM
Linda Burnham Woodland Valley DGC Limerick Maine USA 12:30PM
Mikko Tolonen Virpiniemi DGC Oulu Finland 10:00AM
Rad Shadd Kahului Community Center DGC Kahului Hawaii USA 9:00AM
Saturday  |  July 5, 2014
Aces and Chains - Patrick Johnson West Park Joliet Illinois USA TBA
Billy Price Gordon Lake DGC Iowa Park Texas USA 8-11:00AM Flex
Eric Rondeau Bois de Belle-Riviere Mirabel Quebec Canada 10:00AM
Keith Hutson Checotah DGC Checotah Oklahoma USA 10AM
Nils Nordgren Crestview Park Topeka Kansas USA 9-1:00PM Flex
Ryan Niccolini Ft Buhlow DGC - Purple Pinevilla Louisiana USA 8:00AM Flex
Simo Vaisanen Peurunka DGP Laukaa   Finland 10:00AM
Thomas Clark The Roc DGC Tyler Texas USA TBA
Tri-Fly Disc Golf Easterlin Park Oakland Park Florida USA 10-6:00PM Flex
Sunday  |  July 6, 2014
Brice Longerbone Bicentennial Park Crowley Texas USA TBA
Everyday Disc Golf Oakwood Park Cottage Grove Minnesota USA 1:00PM
GCFDA Mt. Airy Forest DGC Cincinnati Ohio USA 9:30AM
Jerrid Driedger WJ Homestead Millarville Alberta Canada TBA
Larry Bright Sims Park Euclid Ohio USA 10:30AM
Thomas Cremer Wildwood Park Ottumwa Iowa USA 10-2:00PM Flex
Wednesday  |  July 9, 2014
Adam Drake Cane Creek Cookeville Tennessee USA 10:00AM
Friday  |  July 11, 2014
Spike Hyzer - Chuck Connelly Whispering Pines Country Club Whispering Pines North Carolina USA 1-6:00PM Flex
Saturday  |  July 12, 2014
Birdie 30 - Steven Schneider Max E. Roper Park Lincoln Nebraska USA 10:00AM
Blair Riffel Seymour Smith Park Omaha Nebraska USA 10:00AM
Breakin Chains Disc Golf Muldoon Park Pelham New Hampshire USA 10:00AM
Corey Nufer Knollwood Park Kalamazoo Michigan USA 10:30AM
Darin Presley University of West Florida Pensacola Florida USA 10:00AM
David Wheeler Dry Creek at SPCC Monroe North Carolina USA 9:00AM
Kevin Stone Bryan Park Richmond Virginia USA 10:00AM
Lee Chiang Borderland State Park Easton Massachusetts USA 9-10:00AM Flex
Overdrive Disc Golf Cottage Hill Park Mobile Alabama USA TBA
Ray Rogers French Creek State Park Elverson Pennsylvania USA 10:00AM
Rob Liebman Bird's Nest Arvada Colorado USA 1:00PM
Sam Smith Ned Houk Park Clovis New Mexico USA 5-8:00PM Flex
Stephen Mesel Piepenbrink Park Helmstedt   Germany 2:30PM
Tyson T Gonzales Sunset Park Lewiston Idaho USA 11:00AM
Vic A. Marogna Carmichael Park Carmichael California USA 10:00AM
Wabash Disc Golf Club Murdock Park Lafayette Indiana USA 10:00AM
Sunday  |  July 13, 2014
Longs Peak DGC Centennial DGC Longmont Colorado USA 10:00AM
Pipe Dream Toys Willows DGC East Lake Winona Minnesota USA 10:00AM
Sean Hogston Randolph Park Dublin Virginia USA 1:00PM
Topher Coleman River View Park Bakersfield California USA 9:30AM
Wednesday  |  July 16, 2014
Greg Harris West Park Nampa Idaho USA 6:00PM
Friday  |  July 18, 2014
Cooper Arnold The Hills Devens Massachusetts USA 10-6:00PM Flex
Saturday  |  July 19, 2014
Chad Shine St. Francis Disc Heaven Orangeville Michigan USA 10:00AM Flex
Chris Dendurent Oak Park Wichita Kansas USA TBA
Josh Connell Dragan Field DGC Auburn Maine USA 10:00AM
Lemon Lake Flight Center - Jay Svitko Lemon Lake County Park Crown Point Indiana USA TBA
Lisa Kless Sam Benn Memorial Park Aberdeen Washington USA 10:00AM
Ryan Sipple Kanza Park Ottawa Kansas USA 9-3:00PM Flex
Tyler Lemcke Golden Hills Park Christiansburg Virginia USA 10:30AM
Wendy Sloan Gateway Park Fort Worth Texas USA 10:00AM
Sunday  |  July 20, 2014
Brandon Redmond Firefightes DGC Troy Michigan USA TBA
Craven Chains - Brian Gilmette Glenburnie Park New Bern North Carolina USA 10:00AM
James Lindeman Field of Dreams Great Meadows New Jersey USA 10:00AM
Scott Reek Swope Park Kansas City Missouri USA TBA
Trevor McHugh Magnolia DGC Guelph Ontario Canada 10:30AM
Wednesday  |  July 23, 2014
Jose Prado Rock Creek Park Twin Falls Idao USA 12:00PM
Saturday  |  July 26, 2014
Adam Harvey Jolley's Ranch Springville Utah USA 10:00AM
Felix Trinidad Juel Disc Golf Park Redmond Washington USA 11:00AM
Granbury Disc Golf Club Granbury DGC Granbury Texas USA 9:00AM
Jared Terry TBA American Fork Utah USA 9:00AM
Joe Busch Sunset Park Lewiston Idaho USA 12:00PM
Joel Scales Highland Road Park Baton Rouge Louisiana USA 10:00AM
John Davison Munson Park Denison Texas USA 10:0AM
Josh Lambert Cedarock Burlington North Carolina USA 10:00AM
Matt Benotsch North Regional Park Cottage Grove Oregon USA 10:00AM
Northstar Flyerz DGC - Tim Lee Sunnybrook Park Wadena Minnesota USA 4:00PM
Tammy List Hawks Landing Eden New York USA 9:00AM
Tim Barr Borden Park Kingsport Tennessee USA 10:00AM
Wesley Lick Markham Park Sunrise Florida USA 10-6:00PM Flex
William Seibert Engler Park Farmington Missouri USA 10:00AM
Wilson Bressler Pioneer Park Harrison Arkansas USA 9:00AM
Sunday  |  July 27, 2014
Brad Link Memorial Park Yankton South Dakota USA 3:00PM
Jacob Easley Lions Park Temple Texas USA TBA
Straight Line Disc Alex Clark McKinney Texas USA 9-6:00PM Flex
Troy Widden TC3 Panther Highlands Dryden New York USA TBA
Walter Bekker Ann Morrison Park Boise Idaho USA 12:00PM
Saturday  |  August 2, 2014
Dynamic Discs Lewisville Trophy Club Park Trophy Club Texas USA 9:00AM
David Muntean/Justin Forsythe Tom Brown Park Tallahassee Florida USA 10:00AM
James Burr Latimer Lake Park Horn Lake Mississippi USA 3:00PM
Jerrod Nazarian Socastee Recreational Park Myrtle Beach South Carolina USA 10:00AM
John Burlingame Seven Oaks DGC Nashville Tennessee USA 8-11:00AM Flex
Jon Tapia New Mexico Highlands University Las Vegas New Mexico USA TBA
Joseph Kovach Aulmiller DGC Bucyrus Ohio USA 10:00AM
Joseph Paul Ilardi Quail Ridge DGC Wentzville Missouri USA 9:30AM
Justin Allen College Redwoods Mendocino Coast DGC Fort Bragg California USA 8:30AM
Kristopher Backman Canary DGC Monroe Washington USA 11:30AM
Richard Hamel Cogshall DGC Fitchburg Massachusetts USA 9-1:00PM Flex
Salt City Flight Club Carey Park Hutchinson Kansas USA 10:00AM
Tri-Fly Disc Golf Kendall Indian Hammocks Park Miami Florida USA 4-7:00PM Flex
Sunday  |  August 3, 2014
Brad Silvers Young's Run Warren Ohio USA 10:00AM
Brandon Davis Richmond Lake DGC Aberdeen South Dakota USA 2:00PM
Dave Townsend LaVallee Links Disc Golf Randolph Maine USA 10:00AM
Josh Zyduck Scott City Park Scott City Missouri USA 11:00AM
Noah Learner Nantucket DGC Nantucket Massachusetts USA 10:00AM
Robert Teitelbaum Lums Pond State Park Bear Delaware USA TBA
Sam Barfield Heritage Park Dalton Georgia USA 8:30AM
Monday  |  August 4, 2014
Tim Aretz Quilchena DGC Vancouver British Columbia Canada 10:00AM
Wednesday  |  August 6, 2014
Rock M Cesario Riverbend Park Palisade Colorado USA 10-6:00PM Flex
Thursday  |  August 7, 2014
Brandon Balkman Beacon Hills Park Highland Utah USA 12-7:00PM Flex
Saturday  |  August 9, 2014
Alan Combs Veteran's Park Fulton Missouri USA 7:00AM
Brian Bost Camden 1 Milan Illinois USA 10:00AM
Dylan Ritthaler Riggs Park Haysville Kansas USA 9:00AM
Ian Donnelly Neil Grubaugh Park Ozark Missouri USA 8:00AM
James William Clarkson Mohawk Park Brantford Ontario Canada 8:00AM
Jason Brown Larned Community Center Larned Kansas USA TBA
Jeff McCall Mary Rutan DGC Bellefontaine Ohio USA 10:00AM
Josh Foust Lake Stevens DGC Lake Stevens Washington USA 12:00PM
Kevin McGrath Black Mountain DGC Black Mountain North Carolina USA 10-2:00PM Flex
Mikael Wetterhall The People's Park Norrköping   Sweden 11:00AM
Morris Chandler Milan DGC Milan Tennessee USA 9:00AM
Paul Ashmore White Course Moundsville West Virginia USA 10:00AM
Rick Powell Halstead Hill Owego New York USA 9:30AM
Thomas William Rees Snell Crawford Park Fort Dodge Iowa USA 10:00AM
West Kentucky Disc Golf Club Mike Miller Park Benton Kentucky USA 10:00AM
Sunday  |  August 10, 2014
Ben Anderson Ranger Park DGC Smithers British Columbia Canada 12:00PM
Britt Ramsey Lagoon Valley DGC Vacaville California USA 10:00AM
Bryan Grosbach Turkey Hill Park La Plata Maryland USA 10:00AM
Kinetic Disc Golf Brengle Terrace Park Vista California USA 8:30AM
Rocket City Chain Gang Brahan Spring Park Huntsville Alabama USA 9:00AM
Scott Elam Joseph C. Miller DGC Jefferson City Missouri USA 1:00PM
Sven Kurio Eninger Weide Eningen   Germany 9:00AM
Friday  |  August 15, 2014
Joshua Hamm Dretzka Park Milwaukee Wisconsin USA 12-5:00PM Flex
Travis Hagen Lincoln Park Grand Forks North Dakota USA 6:00PM
Saturday  |  August 16, 2014
Benjamin Wonders Recreation Park Bryan Ohio USA 11:00AM
Bob Cole Sandy Hollow DGC Barrie Ontario Canada 10:00AM
Dana Sterling Leisure Park Delphos Ohio USA 10:00AM
Gus Gustin Crane Creek Rohnert Park California USA 9:00AM
Henry William Larkin Bradley Center Gastonia North Carolina USA 9:00AM
James Cook Rozark Park Perry Georgia USA 9:00AM
Jeremy Sacket Ponca Lake Course Ponca City Oklahoma USA 10:00AM
Joe Jones Hindman Park Little Rock Arkansas USA TBA
John Rogers Dacey Fields DGC Franklin Massachusetts USA 10:00AM
Kevin Tyburski Rockness Monster DGC Roxboro North Carolina USA 10:00AM
Kyle Enman Enman Field Brunswick Maine USA 10:00AM
Matt Oswalt Pettibone Park La Crosse Wisconsin USA 11-1:00PM Flex
Michael Farrar Panther Prowl DGC Amory Mississippi USA 9:30AM
Ryan Lindstrom Trollwood Park Fargo North Dakota USA 11:00AM
Spinners on the Green Vista del Camino Park Scottsdale Arizona USA 9-11:00AM Flex
Wade Farmer Brekenridge DGC Breckenridge Texas USA 9:00AM
Walter A. Black Oregon Park Marietta Georgia USA 8:30AM
Warren Nuckols Mackenzie Park Lubbock Texas USA 10:00AM
Sunday  |  August 17, 2014
Chris Hillhouse Swordstone DGC Spicewood Texas USA TBA
Jeramiah Elliott Skare Park Rochelle Illinois USA 2:00PM
Jesse Thompson Passive Park Langley British Columbia Canada 10:00AM
Nathan Zimmerman Foreman Grove DGC Jacksonville Illinois USA 4:00PM
Nicholas Malesevich Kiwanis Park New Holstein Wisconsin USA 10-3:00PM Flex
Friday  |  August 22, 2014
Casey Cole Turtlecreek Park Lebanon Ohio USA 2-3:00PM Flex
Kent Fothergill Graham Park Union City Tennessee USA 5-6:45PM Flex
Paul Rothley Phantom Falls DGC Pine Colorado USA 8:00AM
Saturday  |  August 23, 2014
Corey Martin Kiwanis Morristown Tennessee USA 10:00AM
Robin Marksan Wasteland DGC Averklinten Robertsfors Sweden 2:00PM

If you are interested in hosting a Trilogy Challenge at your local course, click here to Register Your Event today!